Sweetwater Speedway

Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town
Weekend Double On Tap For ASCS Elite North At Sweetwater Speedway
Rudy Yeager Memorial with NASCAR Driver Kenny Wallace will open the 2021 Racing Season
Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

6/5/2020 -
The Wild West Modified Tour will be headed to Sweetwater Speedway on June 19th and 20th. With the COVID-19 Pandemic this will now be the first stop f
Weekend Double On Tap For ASCS Elite North At Sweetwater Speedway

Weekend Double On Tap For ASCS Elite North At Sweetwater Speedway

6/29/2021 -
(Image Credit: Tanner Dillin) Bryan Hulbert – ROCK SPRINGS, Wyo. (June 29, 2021) Gearing up for two nights of wingless action, the ASCS Elite North
Rudy Yeager Memorial with NASCAR Driver Kenny Wallace will open the 2021 Racing Season

Rudy Yeager Memorial with NASCAR Driver Kenny Wallace will open the 2021 Racing Season

5/26/2021 -
The Rudy Yeager Memorial will start the 2021 racing season at Sweetwater Speedway. Rudy was instrumental in racing in Sweetwater County and we are ha


As of 9/4/2021

IMCA Sport ModSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY 318 -
2 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO 314 -4
3 33j Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY 302 -16
4 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY 294 -24
5 14s Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY 290 -28
6 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY 289 -29
7 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY 288 -30
8 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY 285 -33
9 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY 276 -42
10 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY 272 -46

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2021

IMCA ModifiedSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 24r Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM 375 -
2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT 339 -36
3 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY 333 -42
4 33By Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY 324 -51
5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY 300 -75
6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY 295 -80
7 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY 284 -91
8 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID 259 -116
9 15c Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY 257 -118
10 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY 256 -119

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2021

ASCS Sprint CarSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID 117 -
2 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID 114 -3
3 9k Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT 106 -11
4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT 101 -16
5 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY 100 -17
6 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO 92 -25
7 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID 87 -30
8 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA 84 -33
9 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT 83 -34
10 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO 83 -34

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2021

Go Kart - BeginnerSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever (R) Rock Springs, WY 334 -
2 28 Kyzer Powers Kyzer Powers Evanston, WY 298 -36
3 8 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza (R) Green River, WY 287 -47
4 01 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY 204 -130
5 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY 133 -201
6 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY 63 -271
7 00 calloway roberts calloway roberts Sparks, NV 36 -298
8 05C Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Fort Morgan, CO 33 -301
9 73 avery breese avery breese Payton, CO 32 -302
10 43 Chloe Bergner Chloe Bergner Idaho Falls, ID 32 -302

View Full Points

As of 5/29/2021

DwarfSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO 80 -
2 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO 77 -3
3 2c Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO 76 -4
4 3c Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO 75 -5
5 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV 69 -11
6 27c Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA 65 -15
7 88r Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO 65 -15
8 04 Bruce Napier Bruce Napier Fort Morgan, CO 63 -17
9 3r Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Eaton, CO 61 -19
10 4c William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO 61 -19

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2021

IMCA Stock CarSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT 334 -
2 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT 332 -2
3 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT 297 -37
4 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY 294 -40
5 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT 287 -47
6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT 284 -50
7 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT 236 -98
8 31jr Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT 201 -133
9 57b Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY 190 -144
10 83 Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY 179 -155

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2021

CruiserSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY 320 -
2 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY 311 -9
3 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams (R) Rock Springs, WY 309 -11
4 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT 307 -13
5 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY 301 -19
6 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY 288 -32
7 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT 275 -45
8 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY 266 -54
9 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle (R) Rock Springs, WY 261 -59
10 16cc Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY 245 -75

View Full Points

As of 7/4/2021

Dirt Super Late ModelsSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO 80 -
2 72w Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT 76 -4
3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD 75 -5
4 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE 73 -7
5 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO 72 -8
6 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE 72 -8
7 49W Shane Weybright Shane Weybright Bayfield, CO 64 -16
8 32 Matt Firme Matt Firme Haxtun, CO 64 -16
9 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD 63 -17
10 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO 63 -17

View Full Points

As of 7/3/2021

Non-Winged SprintsSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY 32 -
2 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO 31 -1
3 161 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson Rapid City, SD - -32

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2021

Go Kart - IntermediateSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 38 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY 300 -
2 7 Kaylee Piazza Kaylee Piazza Green River, WY 296 -4
3 22M Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY 275 -25
4 91D Dean Lower Dean Lower Elko, NV 241 -59
5 51 cooper duncan cooper duncan Roosevelt, UT 129 -171
6 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT 96 -204
7 6U Ezra Peterson Ezra Peterson Idaho Falls, ID 65 -235
8 WW1 grace alvarado grace alvarado Hotchkiss, CO 63 -237
9 10 Hunter Baumiller Hunter Baumiller Sturgis, SD 35 -265
10 67Jr Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT 34 -266

View Full Points

As of 9/4/2021

Go Kart - AdvancedSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 110C Carson Lehman Carson Lehman Spring Creek, NV 233 -
2 19T Tayler McClendon Tayler McClendon Elko, NV 232 -1
3 17 brysen huntington brysen huntington lymon, WY 189 -44
4 12p Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID 135 -98
5 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT 125 -108
6 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO 67 -166
7 85J Jose Reyes Jose Reyes Denver, CO 67 -166
8 91 Paxton Holland Paxton Holland Afton, WY 65 -168
9 51 cooper duncan cooper duncan Roosevelt, UT 31 -202
10 10 Hunter Baumiller Hunter Baumiller Sturgis, SD 31 -202

View Full Points

As of 5/29/2021

Mini ModSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO 68 -
2 WW1 grace alvarado grace alvarado Hotchkiss, CO 66 -2
3 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO 63 -5
4 12 Addison Breese Addison Breese Peyton, CO 63 -5

View Full Points

As of 7/4/2021

Go Kart - Super AdvancedSweetwater Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT 103 -
2 1 Ethan Larsen Ethan Larsen Pueblo, CO 102 -1
3 49 guage kinler guage kinler Rock Springs, WY 101 -2
4 17 brysen huntington brysen huntington lymon, WY 96 -7
5 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID 93 -10

View Full Points

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

All West Communications
Trona Valley
Burns Towing
Yaeger Auto
Simplot
Southwest Embroidery
Pitt Stop Signs
Terry R Pitt Construction
Rons Ace Rentals
The Radio Network
Larsen Measurement
Southwest Wyoming Regional Airport
Taco Time
Ciner
Jimmy Johns
Joes Liquor and Bar
Memorial Hospital of Sweetwater County
Pitt Stop Motorsports
Wyoming Waste Systems
KREO
Homax Oil Sales
Pacific Steele
The Dunn Good Company
Rock Auto
Longhorn Construction
Motel 8
Great Clips
Premier Bone and Joint
Rocket Miner
Rocky Mountain Power
Blakcmore Laser
Hunter Machine
JME Fire Protection
Lead Dog
Les Schwab
Quality Crushing
Royal Flush
Tire Den
Tyler Mann
Yeager Auto Body