Sweetwater Speedway

Sweetwater Speedway Season Opener a Huge Success Despite Frigid Temps
IMCA Sport Compact Special making it to the Track June 21-22
Ethan Poll Wins His First and Biggest Sport Compact Race of the Year at Sweetwater Speedway
Sweetwater Speedway Season Opener a Huge Success Despite Frigid Temps

Sweetwater Speedway Season Opener a Huge Success Despite Frigid Temps

5/28/2024 -
(Rock Springs, WY) – Sweetwater Speedway opened the race season on Friday May 24th and 25th with 91 competitors from Arizona, Colorado, Idaho, Montana
IMCA Sport Compact Special making it to the Track June 21-22

IMCA Sport Compact Special making it to the Track June 21-22

6/18/2024 -
The Sweetwater Speedway has many exciting events coming up for the 2024 racing season. June’s excitement will be the IMCA Sport Compact Special! IMCA
Ethan Poll Wins His First and Biggest Sport Compact Race of the Year at Sweetwater Speedway

Ethan Poll Wins His First and Biggest Sport Compact Race of the Year at Sweetwater Speedway

6/25/2024 -
The weekend started off rocky or should we say wet start as the sky opened up and down poured at the track on Friday cancelling that nights events. P


7/4/2024 - Sweetwater Speedway

7/4/2024 - Sweetwater Speedway

Rock Springs, WY

Full Fender Weekend - Late Model Special

5:30pm - GO-KART PIT MEETING at the bottom of the Pit Tower
6:00PM - GO-KART HEATS and MAIN EVENTS
6:00 - Driver's Meeting

7:00PM - National Anthem
HEAT RACES - 8 laps
SPORTMODS, SPORT COMPACTS, MODIFIEDS,HOBBY STOCKS, STOCK CARS, LATE MODELS Practice Only

B MAINS
SAME AS HEAT RACES

FEATURES - 20 Laps
SPORTMODS, SPORT COMPACTS, MODIFIEDS, HOBBY STOCKS, STOCK CARS,
LATE MODELS Practice

Admission Prices
$15.00 Adults (18-59)
$10.00 Seniors 60 and Above
$10.00 Teens (13-17)
$10.00 Military (Active Duty, Veterans, & National Guard)
FREE - Kids 12 and under

Pits
$25.00 Adults
$15.00 Kids 3-12

Entry Fees
Late Models $25 (practice only)
IMCA Modifieds $75
IMCA SportMod $60
IMCA Sport Compact $35
IMCA Hobby Stocks $60
IMCA Stock Cars $60
Go-Karts $25

Classes, Prices and Times are Subject to Change
MyLaps Transponders and RACEivers are mandatory, all classes (no transponders required for Cruisers). Rental transponder $10.00/night or $20.00/weekend

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compact27 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mod31 entries
  • IMCA Modified28 entries
  • Go Kart - Beginner7 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock7 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models9 entries
    • High Plains Late Models
  • Go Kart - Intermediate6 entries
  • Go Kart - Advanced4 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car10 entries
    • Western Fender Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 11
2 11 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 9
3 5 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 6 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 10 18 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
6 9 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
7 18 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
8 19 745 Eric George Eric George Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
9 15 26G Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT 6
10 7 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
11 14 29 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
12 17 55K Kaleb Bell Kaleb Bell Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 5
13 3 17N Harlie Nance Harlie Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
14 4 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
15 16 8 Sam Ogden Sam Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
16 20 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
17 21 15L Lila Pacheco Lila Pacheco Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
18 23 13D Laurie Davis Laurie Davis Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
19 24 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
20 22 35L Kathrine Herbin Kathrine Herbin Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
21 2 21C McKay Clark McKay Clark Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -19
22 13 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -9
23 8 26 Lane Owens Lane Owens Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -15
24 1 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -23
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
2 4 29 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 8 26G Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT 5
4 3 8 Sam Ogden Sam Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 14 55K Kaleb Bell Kaleb Bell Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 9
6 1 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
7 13 745 Eric George Eric George Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
8 9 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
9 10 15L Lila Pacheco Lila Pacheco Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
10 2 35L Kathrine Herbin Kathrine Herbin Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
11 5 13D Laurie Davis Laurie Davis Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
12 7 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
Top 12 transfer
13 DNF 12 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
DNS 11 53V Austin Vigil Austin Vigil Dragerton, UT Dragerton, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
2 7 26 Lane Owens Lane Owens Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
3 2 21C McKay Clark McKay Clark Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 4 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 5 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 6 29 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 1 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
8 3 15L Lila Pacheco Lila Pacheco Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
9 9 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
2 1 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 3 17N Harlie Nance Harlie Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 6 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 9 35L Kathrine Herbin Kathrine Herbin Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
6 2 13D Laurie Davis Laurie Davis Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
7 5 26G Guy Gardner Guy Gardner Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -2
DQ 7 745 Eric George Eric George Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DQ 4 55K Kaleb Bell Kaleb Bell Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 8 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
3 7 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
4 5 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 3 8 Sam Ogden Sam Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 6 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 2 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
8 9 53V Austin Vigil Austin Vigil Dragerton, UT Dragerton, UT 1
DNS 1 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -

IMCA Sport Mod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 3
2 10 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
3 11 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 8
4 14 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 10
5 17 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 12
6 3 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
7 12 49K Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 5
8 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
9 13 397 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
10 24 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 14
11 7 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
12 2 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -10
13 18 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
14 19 99R Jeff Ray Jeff Ray WESTCLIFFE, CO WESTCLIFFE, CO 5
15 22 300 Justin Verner Justin Verner Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
16 23 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 7
17 DNF 15 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
18 DNF 9 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -9
19 DNF 5 88 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -14
20 DNF 21 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
21 DNF 20 16C Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
22 DNF 8 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -14
23 DNF 6 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -17
24 DNF 16 23J Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 397 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 3 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
3 6 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
4 1 23J Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 8 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 3
6 7 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
7 4 99R Jeff Ray Jeff Ray WESTCLIFFE, CO WESTCLIFFE, CO -3
8 9 16C Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 1
9 10 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
10 5 300 Justin Verner Justin Verner Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
11 11 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
12 12 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
Top 12 transfer
13 14 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
14 15 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
15 13 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
16 DNF 16 745 Eric George Eric George Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
17 DNF 18 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
DNS 19 B80 Jordan Booth Jordan Booth Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 17 32T Tyler Beaman Tyler Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 3 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 1
3 6 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
4 8 23J Jacob Vasquez Jacob Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 5 300 Justin Verner Justin Verner Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 4 16C Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
7 2 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
8 DNF 7 32T Tyler Beaman Tyler Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49K Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 7
2 6 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 1 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
4 3 397 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 5 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 4 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
7 2 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
DNS 7 B80 Jordan Booth Jordan Booth Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
2 6 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
3 5 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 7 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 3
5 4 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 8 24X Shawn Peterson Shawn Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
7 1 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
8 2 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 2 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 4 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 6 99R Jeff Ray Jeff Ray WESTCLIFFE, CO WESTCLIFFE, CO 2
5 7 13C Camden Wilson Camden Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
6 3 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
7 1 745 Eric George Eric George Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 8
2 2 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
4 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 7 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
6 4 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
7 6 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -1
8 13 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
9 11 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
10 16 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
11 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
12 15 18 Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
13 14 69 Jim Beaman Jim Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
14 19 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
15 1 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -14
16 18 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
17 27 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 10
18 23 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
19 28 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 9
20 24 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
21 25 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 4
22 22 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
23 26 50SR Tony Ross Tony Ross Morrison, CO Morrison, CO 3
24 21 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
25 DNF 10 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -15
26 DNF 12 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -14
27 DNF 20 81K Andrew Kiefer Andrew Kiefer Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -7
28 DNF 17 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
2 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
3 6 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
4 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
5 7 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
6 DNF 1 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
7 DNF 2 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 4
2 4 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 3 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 6 69 Jim Beaman Jim Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
5 7 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
6 1 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
7 2 50SR Tony Ross Tony Ross Morrison, CO Morrison, CO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
2 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 4 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 1
4 7 18 Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
5 6 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
6 DNF 2 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
7 DNF 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 6
2 3 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 4 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
4 2 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 6 81K Andrew Kiefer Andrew Kiefer Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO 1
6 DNF 1 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
7 DNF 5 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
All transfer

Go Kart - Beginner

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Keegan Bertagnolli Keegan Bertagnolli Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 2 9 McCoy Puckett McCoy Puckett Rawlins, WY Rawlins, WY -
3 4 .5 Justice Lee Justice Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
4 6 24K Karson Peterson Karson Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT 2
5 5 8 karter Gann karter Gann Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 7 2B Beau Delp Beau Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
7 1 8K Urijah pitt Urijah pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Keegan Bertagnolli Keegan Bertagnolli Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 3 9 McCoy Puckett McCoy Puckett Rawlins, WY Rawlins, WY 1
3 7 8 karter Gann karter Gann Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
4 1 8K Urijah pitt Urijah pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 5 .5 Justice Lee Justice Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
6 6 24K Karson Peterson Karson Peterson Eagle Mountain, UT Eagle Mountain, UT -
7 2 2B Beau Delp Beau Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 76 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
3 5 249 Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
5 2 49W Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -3
6 7 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
7 6 33R Race Vasquez Race Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 249 Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 7 76 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 4
4 2 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
5 4 49W Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -1
6 1 33R Race Vasquez Race Vasquez Price, UT Price, UT -5
7 6 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
All transfer

Go Kart - Intermediate

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY 4
2 1 12C Cooper Wright Cooper Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 3 73U Clay Miller Clay Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
4 4 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 6 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
6 DNF 2 28 Tyson Stauffer Tyson Stauffer Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tyson Stauffer Tyson Stauffer Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 6 8 Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY 4
3 4 73U Clay Miller Clay Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
4 1 12C Cooper Wright Cooper Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 5 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 3 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer

Go Kart - Advanced

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
2 3 2W Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 1 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 DNF 4 14D Derrick Wilkins Derrick Wilkins Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
2 3 2W Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 1 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 DNF 4 14D Derrick Wilkins Derrick Wilkins Green River, WY Green River, WY -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 1 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -1
3 6 183 Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
4 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
5 8 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
6 9 88S Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 3
7 7 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
8 DNF 10 12C Derick Robison Derick Robison Price, UT Price, UT 2
9 DNF 3 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -6
10 DNF 2 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 1 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -1
3 2 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
4 5 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
5 6 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
6 9 183 Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
7 7 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
8 3 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -5
9 8 88S Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
10 10 12C Derick Robison Derick Robison Price, UT Price, UT -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Street Stock Feature | Sweetwater Speedway 9.13.14
Sport Mod #83 Main Event - Sweetwater Speedway

Our Partners

All West Communications
Trona Valley
Burns Towing
Simplot
Rons Ace Rentals
The Radio Network
Honnen Equipment
Larsen Measurement
Southwest Wyoming Regional Airport
Taco Time
Jimmy Johns
Joes Liquor and Bar
Memorial Hospital of Sweetwater County
Pitt Stop Motorsports
Wyoming Waste Systems
KREO
Homax Oil Sales
Genesis Alkali
Motel 8
Premier Bone and Joint
Rocky Mountain Power
Blakcmore Laser
Lead Dog
Les Schwab
Royal Flush
Tire Den
Yeager Auto Body
307 Auto Plaza
Accu Air
State Fire
Tata Chemicals
UPS Store
Infinity Salon
TRL Tools
Equipment Transport
Moon Racing
PC Construction
Pest Patrol
Pit Stop Signs
SOS
Stanton Fencing
US Bank
Visionary Broadway
Wyo Movies
Wyo TV