Sweetwater Speedway

Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town
Dwarf Car Drivers Put on Great Show for Weekend Opener
A Memorable Weekend of Racing
Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

6/5/2020 -
The Wild West Modified Tour will be headed to Sweetwater Speedway on June 19th and 20th. With the COVID-19 Pandemic this will now be the first stop f
Dwarf Car Drivers Put on Great Show for Weekend Opener

Dwarf Car Drivers Put on Great Show for Weekend Opener

6/3/2022 -
The Dwarf Cars are only at Sweetwater Speedway for one show this season but as usual they put on a great show. They were joined by the IMCA Modifieds
A Memorable Weekend of Racing

A Memorable Weekend of Racing

6/3/2022 -
Friday, May 27th, and Saturday the 28th marked the first two races of the season at Sweetwater Speedway and it did not disappoint. The track was as fa


5/27/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

5/27/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

Rock Springs, WY

Paul Trent/Rudy Yeager Memorial

5:30pm – GO-KART PIT MEETING at the bottom of the Pit Tower
6:00PM – GO-KART HEATS and MAIN EVENTS
6:00 – Driver’s Meeting – Bottom of the Pit Tower

7:00PM – National Anthem
HEAT RACES
IMCA MODIFIEDS 8 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 8 LAPS
DWARF CARS 8 LAPS
CRUISER 8 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 8 LAPS
B MAINS
SAME AS HEAT RACES

FEATURES
DWARF CARS 20 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 20 LAPS
CRUISERS 20 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 20 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 25 LAPS

Admission Prices
$15.00 Adults (18-59)
$5.00 Seniors 60 and Above
$5.00 Teens (13-17)
$5.00 Military (Active Duty, Veterans, & National Guard)
FREE – Kids 12 and under

Pits
$25.00 Adults
$15.00 Kids 3-12

Entry Fees
IMCA Modifieds $75
IMCA SportMod $60
IMCA Stock Cars $60
Dwarf Car $55
Cruiser $35
Go-Karts $25

Classes, Prices and Times are Subject to Change
MyLaps Transponders and RACEivers are mandatory, all classes (no transponders required for Cruisers). Rental transponder $10.00/night or $20.00/weekend

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Mod16 entries
  • IMCA Modified24 entries
  • Go Kart - Beginner3 entries
  • Dwarf19 entries
    • Rocky Mountain Dwarf Car Racing
  • IMCA Stock Car20 entries
  • Cruiser22 entries
  • Go Kart - Intermediate5 entries
  • Go Kart - Advanced1 entries
  • Mini Mod3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Mod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 7 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
4 4 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 5 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
6 10 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
7 3 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 9 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
9 12 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
10 14 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 4
11 13 3 Craig Reeves Craig Reeves Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
12 6 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
13 DNF 16 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
14 DNF 11 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
15 DNF 8 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
16 DNF 15 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 2 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 6 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 8 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
5 7 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
6 4 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
7 3 3 Craig Reeves Craig Reeves Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 DNF 5 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 5 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 6 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 3
4 3 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 7 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 8 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
7 4 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
8 1 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -7

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 8
2 3 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
4 17 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 13
5 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 1 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -5
7 10 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
8 23 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 15
9 2 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
10 19 14B Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 9
11 12 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
12 16 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 4
13 11 12W B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
14 15 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
15 14 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
16 18 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
17 24 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
18 7 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -11
19 21 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
20 DNF 13 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
21 DNF 6 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -15
22 DNF 22 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -
23 DNF 5 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -18
24 DNF 20 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
2 7 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
3 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
5 4 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 1 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -5
7 6 14B Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
8 2 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -
2 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 4 12W B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
4 3 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -1
5 6 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
7 7 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
8 8 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 4 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
4 7 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 3
5 6 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
6 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
7 2 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -5
8 8 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Go Kart - Beginner

5 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
2 2 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 3 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
2 2 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Dwarf

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 11
2 3 15 Sammy Gallo Sammy Gallo Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 1
3 2 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -1
4 10 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 6
5 4 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 5 8R David Massengale David Massengale Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
7 17 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 10
8 7 16 Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
9 16 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 7
10 6 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
11 14 OC Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 3
12 13 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
13 19 33R MIKE SWENSON MIKE SWENSON Firestone, CO Firestone, CO 6
14 DNF 15 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
15 DNF 1 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY -14
16 DNF 8 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -8
17 DNF 9 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT -8
18 DNF 11 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -7
19 DNF 18 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 3
2 2 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
3 6 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT 3
4 1 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY -3
5 5 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
6 3 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -3
7 7 33R MIKE SWENSON MIKE SWENSON Firestone, CO Firestone, CO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 1 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -1
3 4 8R David Massengale David Massengale Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
4 6 16 Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
5 3 OC Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -2
6 5 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 3
2 6 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 4
3 5 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 3 15 Sammy Gallo Sammy Gallo Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -1
5 2 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
6 DNF 1 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -5

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 5
2 10 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 8
3 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
4 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
5 5 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
6 15 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 9
7 9 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
8 7 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -1
9 11 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 2
10 14 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 4
11 18 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 7
12 13 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
13 16 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
14 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -11
15 2 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -13
16 20 16 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 4
17 12 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -5
18 4 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -14
19 17 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
20 19 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
2 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 4
3 1 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
4 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 4 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
6 5 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
7 DNF 7 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 3 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
3 4 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
4 2 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -2
5 6 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
6 5 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 3 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
3 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -2
4 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
5 6 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
6 4 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -2

Cruiser

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
2 6 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 13 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 10
4 4 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 2 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT -3
6 15 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 9
7 3 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 9 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
9 10 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
10 12 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
11 11 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
12 14 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
13 17 08G gregg guest gregg guest Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 4
14 18 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
15 21 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
16 19 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
17 1 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -16
18 5 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -13
19 16 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
20 7 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -13
21 20 007 Michael Langley Jr. Michael Langley Jr. Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
22 22 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 7 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
5 8 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
6 5 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 1 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
8 DNF 6 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 6 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 1 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 4 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 5 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 7 08G gregg guest gregg guest Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
7 DNF 2 007 Michael Langley Jr. Michael Langley Jr. Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 3 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT 1
3 4 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 6 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 1 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 5 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
7 7 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
All transfer

Go Kart - Intermediate

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
2 3 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 2 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
DNS 4 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 5 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
2 4 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 2 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
DNS 5 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -

Go Kart - Advanced

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -

Mini Mod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
2 2 8S Camron Smith Camron Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
3 1 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 1 8S Camron Smith Camron Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 3 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Street Stock Feature | Sweetwater Speedway 9.13.14
Sport Mod #83 Main Event - Sweetwater Speedway

Our Partners

All West Communications
Trona Valley
Burns Towing
Yaeger Auto
Simplot
Southwest Embroidery
Pitt Stop Signs
Terry R Pitt Construction
Rons Ace Rentals
The Radio Network
Larsen Measurement
Southwest Wyoming Regional Airport
Taco Time
Ciner
Jimmy Johns
Joes Liquor and Bar
Memorial Hospital of Sweetwater County
Pitt Stop Motorsports
Wyoming Waste Systems
KREO
Homax Oil Sales
Pacific Steele
The Dunn Good Company
Longhorn Construction
Motel 8
Great Clips
Premier Bone and Joint
Rocket Miner
Rocky Mountain Power
Blakcmore Laser
Hunter Machine
JME Fire Protection
Lead Dog
Les Schwab
Quality Crushing
Royal Flush
Tire Den
Tyler Mann
Yeager Auto Body
Rock Auto