Sweetwater Speedway

2023 Season Taking Shape
Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town
Kirkland wins Rock Springs ASCS Frontier Finale
2023 Season Taking Shape

2023 Season Taking Shape

1/6/2023 -
The 2023 racing season is starting to take shape. Racing will begin Memorial Day weekend with the Wyoming Dwarf Car Showdown. This will the the only
Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

6/5/2020 -
The Wild West Modified Tour will be headed to Sweetwater Speedway on June 19th and 20th. With the COVID-19 Pandemic this will now be the first stop f
Kirkland wins Rock Springs ASCS Frontier Finale

Kirkland wins Rock Springs ASCS Frontier Finale

8/14/2022 -
(Image Credit: Jeff Quinn) ROCK SPRINGS, Wyo. - Trever Kirkland added to his points lead when he won his third ASCS Frontier Region sprint car main ev


5/28/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway

5/28/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway

Rock Springs, WY

Rudy Yeager Memorial

Rudy Yeager Memorial featuring NASCAR Driver Kenny Wallace

ORDER OF EVENTS
6:00PM – GO-KART HEATS and MAIN EVENTS

7:00PM – National Anthem
HEAT RACES
IMCA MODIFIEDS 8 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 8 LAPS
DWARF CARS 8 LAPS
CRUISER 8 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 8 LAPS

B MAINS
SAME AS HEAT RACES

FEATURES
DWARF CARS 20 LAPS
IMCA SPORTMODS 20 LAPS
CRUISERS 20 LAPS
IMCA STOCK CARS 20 LAPS
IMCA MODIFIEDS 25 LAPS

Admission Prices
Grandstands
$15.00 Adults
$10.00 Seniors 60 and Above
$10.00 Kids age 3-12
$10.00 Military (Active Duty, Veterans, & National Guard)

Pits
$25.00 Adults
$15.00 Kids 3-12

Entry Fees
IMCA Modifieds $75
IMCA SportMod $60
IMCA Stock Cars $60
Dwarf Car $55
Cruiser $35
Go-Karts $25

Classes, Prices and Times are Subject to Change
MyLaps Transponders and RACEivers are mandatory, all classes (no transponders required for Cruisers). Rental transponder $10.00/nigh or $20.00/weekend

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Mod28 entries
  • IMCA Modified42 entries
  • Go Kart - Beginner6 entries
  • Dwarf37 entries
    • Western States Dwarf Car Association
  • IMCA Hobby Stock21 entries
  • Go Kart - Intermediate5 entries
  • Go Kart - Advanced9 entries
  • Mini Mod4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Mod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
2 2 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO -
3 1 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 4 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 6 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
6 11 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 5
7 9 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 2
8 8 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
9 16 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
10 12 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
11 13 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
12 15 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
13 19 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 6
14 17 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
15 10 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -5
16 18 7K Gordon Kelson Sr Gordon Kelson Sr Ogden, UT Ogden, UT 2
17 24 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
18 21 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
19 20 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
20 22 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 2
21 14 17 Curtis Nance Curtis Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
22 23 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
23 7 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -16
24 5 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 6 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
3 4 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 2 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -2
5 3 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
6 5 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
Top 6 transfer
DNS 7 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
DNS 8 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Curtis Nance Curtis Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 3 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 8 7K Gordon Kelson Sr Gordon Kelson Sr Ogden, UT Ogden, UT 5
4 6 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
5 2 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
6 4 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 7 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 DNF 5 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 4 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
3 7 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
5 1 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
6 5 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 DNF 3 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 3 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 17 Curtis Nance Curtis Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 6 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 4 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
7 DNF 5 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 3
2 1 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
3 6 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 3
5 5 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 3 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
7 2 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 3 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 2 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 2
5 4 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
6 5 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
DNS 7 7K Gordon Kelson Sr Gordon Kelson Sr Ogden, UT Ogden, UT -

IMCA Modified

1 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 15
2 1 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
3 22 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 19
4 8 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
5 5 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
6 4 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
7 19 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 12
8 10 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
9 14 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
10 12 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
11 11 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
12 9 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
13 2 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -11
14 18 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
15 3 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -12
16 20 27AK Shawn Hutchings Shawn Hutchings Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 4
17 24 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 7
18 15 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
19 21 #55 Greg Kolbaba Greg Kolbaba Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 2
20 17 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
21 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -14
22 13 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -9
23 6 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -17
24 23 88 Shawn Maxfield Shawn Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 2
2 2 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -
3 1 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
4 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 6 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -
7 7 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
8 9 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
9 8 15-2 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
10 10 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 10 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 8
3 1 27AK Shawn Hutchings Shawn Hutchings Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
4 3 88 Shawn Maxfield Shawn Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 77 Daniel Waldemar Daniel Waldemar Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
6 6 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 4 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
8 2 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -6
9 DNF 8 34J Charlie Johnson Charlie Johnson Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
DNS 9 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 4
2 4 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
3 3 #55 Greg Kolbaba Greg Kolbaba Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -
4 1 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 1
6 8 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 7 34B David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -
8 10 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
9 9 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
10 2 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
2 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
4 7 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 3
5 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
6 3 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -3
7 6 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
2 7 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 27AK Shawn Hutchings Shawn Hutchings Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
4 2 88 Shawn Maxfield Shawn Maxfield Delta, UT Delta, UT -2
5 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 6 77 Daniel Waldemar Daniel Waldemar Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
7 DNF 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
2 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -2
4 3 #55 Greg Kolbaba Greg Kolbaba Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -1
5 7 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
6 5 34B David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
7 4 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 2 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 4
4 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
5 4 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 5 15-2 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
7 1 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -6
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 6 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
4 4 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
5 3 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
6 7 34J Charlie Johnson Charlie Johnson Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
7 2 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -5
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 3
2 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 7 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 3
5 2 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
6 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 1 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -6

Go Kart - Beginner

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 calloway roberts calloway roberts Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 5
2 3 28 Kyzer Powers Kyzer Powers Evanston, WY Evanston, WY 1
3 2 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 5 05C Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
5 1 73 avery breese avery breese Payton, CO Payton, CO -4
6 4 8 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 calloway roberts calloway roberts Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 1
2 1 28 Kyzer Powers Kyzer Powers Evanston, WY Evanston, WY -1
3 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 6 05C Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
5 4 73 avery breese avery breese Payton, CO Payton, CO -1
6 5 8 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -1

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 1
2 12 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 10
3 3 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -
4 4 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
5 7 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
6 6 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -
7 10 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 3
8 14 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
9 11 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
10 16 190 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 6
11 9 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2
12 13 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 1
13 5 04 Bruce Napier Bruce Napier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -8
14 18 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 4
15 22 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO 7
16 24 OC Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 8
17 20 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
18 23 18C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 5
19 21 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
20 8 85R Cameron Misegadis Cameron Misegadis Golden, CO Golden, CO -12
21 17 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
22 1 05R Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -21
23 15 32 Patrick Robb Patrick Robb Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -8
24 19 037R Dwight Hughes Dwight Hughes Silt, CO Silt, CO -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 2
2 5 32 Patrick Robb Patrick Robb Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO 3
3 11 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
4 9 037R Dwight Hughes Dwight Hughes Silt, CO Silt, CO 5
5 6 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
6 7 18C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY 1
8 4 8R David Massengale David Massengale Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -4
9 1 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -8
10 DNF 10 038R Conner Hughes Conner Hughes Silt, CO Silt, CO -
11 DNF 2 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -9
12 DNF 12 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 10
2 1 190 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -1
3 2 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -1
4 8 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 4
5 4 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -1
6 6 OC Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -
Top 6 transfer
7 13 3X carl kulp carl kulp glennwood springs, CO glennwood springs, CO 6
8 10 66R christina jagodzinski christina jagodzinski 2
9 12 47 Justin Stone Justin Stone Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
10 DNF 5 10 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -5
11 DNF 3 23B Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -8
12 DNF 7 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -5
DNS 9 59G Brant Gutierrez Brant Gutierrez Craig, CO Craig, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 2
2 9 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 7
3 4 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -2
5 1 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -4
6 5 32 Patrick Robb Patrick Robb Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -1
7 10 18C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 3
8 7 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY -1
9 8 038R Conner Hughes Conner Hughes Silt, CO Silt, CO -1
10 DNF 6 47 Justin Stone Justin Stone Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 05R Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 5
2 1 04 Bruce Napier Bruce Napier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 8 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 190 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -2
5 3 23B Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
6 5 10 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -1
7 4 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -3
8 DNF 7 59G Brant Gutierrez Brant Gutierrez Craig, CO Craig, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 7
2 4 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
3 1 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 3
5 2 8R David Massengale David Massengale Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -3
6 3 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -3
7 10 3X carl kulp carl kulp glennwood springs, CO glennwood springs, CO 3
8 5 037R Dwight Hughes Dwight Hughes Silt, CO Silt, CO -3
9 6 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
10 DNF 9 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 2 85R Cameron Misegadis Cameron Misegadis Golden, CO Golden, CO -
3 9 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 2
5 3 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -2
6 4 OC Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -2
7 7 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
8 8 66R christina jagodzinski christina jagodzinski -
9 DNF 5 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -
2 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 4 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
4 20 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 16
5 6 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 1
6 11 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
7 3 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -4
8 9 5JR Jami Ritter Jami Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 1
9 14 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 5
10 19 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 9
11 10 07 Tim Dower Tim Dower Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
12 7 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -5
13 15 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 2
14 21 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
15 12 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -3
16 17 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT 1
17 16 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
18 18 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
19 13 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -6
20 8 121 Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -12
21 5 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
2 3 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 7 121 Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 4
4 6 07 Tim Dower Tim Dower Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
5 5 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
6 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -4
7 4 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
2 4 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 2
3 1 5JR Jami Ritter Jami Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -2
4 7 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
5 6 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 1
6 2 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Stansbury Park, UT Stansbury Park, UT -4
7 3 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
3 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
4 5 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
5 4 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -1
6 6 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
7 7 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer

Go Kart - Intermediate

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
2 1 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
3 4 91D Dean Lower Dean Lower Elko, NV Elko, NV 1
4 3 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
DNS 5 7 Kaylee Piazza Kaylee Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
2 5 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 3
3 2 91D Dean Lower Dean Lower Elko, NV Elko, NV -1
4 3 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
DNS 4 7 Kaylee Piazza Kaylee Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Go Kart - Advanced

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19T Tayler McClendon-Strom Tayler McClendon-Strom Elko, NV Elko, NV -
2 2 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 5 85J Jose Reyes Jose Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
4 3 110C Carson Lehman Carson Lehman Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
5 4 17 brysen huntington brysen huntington lymon, WY lymon, WY -1
DNS 6 2W Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 7 38 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19T Tayler McClendon-Strom Tayler McClendon-Strom Elko, NV Elko, NV 3
2 3 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
3 5 85J Jose Reyes Jose Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
4 1 110C Carson Lehman Carson Lehman Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
5 6 17 brysen huntington brysen huntington lymon, WY lymon, WY 1
DNS 7 2W Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 2 38 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Mini Mod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 2 WW1 Grace Alvarado Grace Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
3 3 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -
4 4 12 Addison Breese Addison Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Free Water
2023 Pit Map

Latest Videos

Street Stock Feature | Sweetwater Speedway 9.13.14
Sport Mod #83 Main Event - Sweetwater Speedway

Our Partners

All West Communications
Trona Valley
Burns Towing
Simplot
Rons Ace Rentals
The Radio Network
Honnen Equipment
Larsen Measurement
Southwest Wyoming Regional Airport
Taco Time
Jimmy Johns
Joes Liquor and Bar
Memorial Hospital of Sweetwater County
Pitt Stop Motorsports
Wyoming Waste Systems
KREO
Homax Oil Sales
Genesis Alkali
Motel 8
Premier Bone and Joint
Rocky Mountain Power
Blakcmore Laser
Lead Dog
Les Schwab
Royal Flush
Tire Den
Yeager Auto Body
307 Auto Plaza
Accu Air
State Fire
Tata Chemicals
UPS Store
Infinity Salon
TRL Tools
Equipment Transport
Moon Racing
PC Construction
Pest Patrol
Pit Stop Signs
SOS
Stanton Fencing
US Bank
Visionary Broadway
Wyo Movies
Wyo TV