Sweetwater Speedway

2023 Season Taking Shape
Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town
Kirkland wins Rock Springs ASCS Frontier Finale
2023 Season Taking Shape

2023 Season Taking Shape

1/6/2023 -
The 2023 racing season is starting to take shape. Racing will begin Memorial Day weekend with the Wyoming Dwarf Car Showdown. This will the the only
Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

6/5/2020 -
The Wild West Modified Tour will be headed to Sweetwater Speedway on June 19th and 20th. With the COVID-19 Pandemic this will now be the first stop f
Kirkland wins Rock Springs ASCS Frontier Finale

Kirkland wins Rock Springs ASCS Frontier Finale

8/14/2022 -
(Image Credit: Jeff Quinn) ROCK SPRINGS, Wyo. - Trever Kirkland added to his points lead when he won his third ASCS Frontier Region sprint car main ev


5/23/2020 - Sweetwater Speedway

5/23/2020 - Sweetwater Speedway

Rock Springs, WY

Rudy Yeager Memorial

Pit gate opens at 2 pm. Grandstand opens at 5:30 pm. Outlaw Go-Karts will start racing at 6 pm with regular racing beginning at 7pm. There will be a Candy Dash, Soda Dash and Beer Dash during intermission.
Grandstand Admission Fees
Adults $10 (age 13 -59)
Children $5 (age 7—12)
Seniors $5 (age 60 and over)
Family Pass $20 (2 adults and 2 children only)

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Mod26 entries
  • IMCA Modified36 entries
  • Go Kart - Beginner13 entries
  • Dwarf38 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Mod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 11
2 10 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 8
3 19 83J Jason Wright Jason Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 16
4 3 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
5 5 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 4 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -2
7 1 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -6
8 7 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
9 13 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
10 18 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY 8
11 8 23JH Jon Hammond Jon Hammond Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
12 14 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 2
13 9 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
14 6 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -8
15 21 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
16 15 57R Jake Rice Jake Rice Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
17 17 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
18 24 3B Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 6
19 20 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
20 26 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
21 22 7C Russ Hays Russ Hays Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
22 16 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
23 11 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -12
24 23 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
25 2 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -23
26 25 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 5
2 2 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
3 8 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
4 5 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 3 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
6 4 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
7 7 83J Jason Wright Jason Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 1 7C Russ Hays Russ Hays Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
2 3 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 5 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
4 8 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 4
5 9 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 4
6 2 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
7 7 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
8 6 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
9 4 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 1
2 6 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 7 23JH Jon Hammond Jon Hammond Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 4
4 4 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 9 57R Jake Rice Jake Rice Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 4
6 1 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -5
7 8 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
8 5 3B Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
9 DNF 3 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
All transfer

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
2 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
3 7 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 4
4 12 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 8
5 13 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 8
6 6 3S Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 18 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 11
8 3 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
9 17 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 8
10 10 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
11 15 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 4
12 11 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -1
13 19 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 6
14 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -12
15 9 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -6
16 22 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
17 8 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -9
18 24 12X Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 6
19 14 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -5
20 23 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
21 16 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -5
22 4 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -18
23 20 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
24 21 O1H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
2 1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -1
3 4 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
4 6 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
5 3 O1H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
6 11 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17 Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -
8 9 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 1
9 12 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 3
10 5 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
11 8 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
12 10 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 1
2 4 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
3 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
4 7 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 12 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
6 5 12X Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 1
8 11 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 3
9 10 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
10 9 77 Daniel Waldemar Daniel Waldemar Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
11 6 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -5
DNS 1 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
2 3 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 7 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 4
5 6 O1H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
6 1 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -5
7 4 17 Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -3
8 5 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -3
9 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 4
2 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 7
3 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
5 7 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
6 3 12X Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
7 8 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
8 4 77 Daniel Waldemar Daniel Waldemar Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -4
9 6 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 5
2 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
3 8 3S Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
5 5 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
6 4 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -2
7 1 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -6
8 7 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
9 9 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 8
2 7 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
3 6 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
5 4 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
6 2 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -4
7 5 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -2
8 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
9 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6

Go Kart - Beginner

Beginner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 2 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
3 3 7 Kaylee Piazza Kaylee Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 4 8 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 5 01 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -

Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 2 2W Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 3 35 Kalub Padilla Kalub Padilla Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 4 38 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Josh Cochran Jr Josh Cochran Jr John Town, CO John Town, CO -
2 2 19T Tayler McClendon-Strom Tayler McClendon-Strom Elko, NV Elko, NV -
3 3 89 Robert Larsen Robert Larsen Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 4 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Dwarf

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
2 4 8 Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 12 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 9
4 8 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
5 14 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 9
6 10 22 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
7 11 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 4
8 9 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV 1
9 15 33H Dan Olson Dan Olson Fort Duchesne, UT Fort Duchesne, UT 6
10 13 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
11 7 90 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -4
12 3 8C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -9
13 18 88C Sean Banks Sean Banks Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
14 6 36H Casey Hofer Casey Hofer -8
15 20 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 5
16 17 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
17 2 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney -15
18 21 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 3
19 22 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
20 19 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -1
21 24 05 John Pipe John Pipe Waihi Beach, NZ Waihi Beach, NZ 3
22 16 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -6
23 23 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -
24 1 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -23
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 4 33H Dan Olson Dan Olson Fort Duchesne, UT Fort Duchesne, UT 2
3 3 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
4 2 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -2
5 6 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 1
6 7 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 29R Vernon Hubbard Vernon Hubbard Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 2
8 5 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -3
9 12 17 Rob McQuary Rob McQuary Bristow, OK Bristow, OK 3
10 8 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
11 11 22R Leroy Dllka Leroy Dllka Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO -
DNS 13 14H Roger Haney Roger Haney Boise, ID Boise, ID -
DNS 10 74 Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 1
2 4 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
3 1 88C Sean Banks Sean Banks Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
4 6 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
5 5 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
6 12 05 John Pipe John Pipe Waihi Beach, NZ Waihi Beach, NZ 6
Top 6 transfer
7 9 14 Alex Anderson Alex Anderson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
8 7 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -1
9 3 8H scott landry scott landry Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -6
10 8 54 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
DNS 11 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
DNS 13 04 Bruce Napier Bruce Napier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
DNS 10 719 Jeremy Hartman Jeremy Hartman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 3
2 6 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney 4
3 3 90 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
5 1 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
6 7 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 1
7 9 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
8 10 29R Vernon Hubbard Vernon Hubbard Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 2
9 8 22R Leroy Dllka Leroy Dllka Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO -1
10 DNF 2 14H Roger Haney Roger Haney Boise, ID Boise, ID -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -
2 6 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 4
3 8 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 88C Sean Banks Sean Banks Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
5 10 8H scott landry scott landry Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 5
6 9 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
7 7 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
8 2 14 Alex Anderson Alex Anderson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -6
9 4 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -5
10 3 04 Bruce Napier Bruce Napier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 9 36H Casey Hofer Casey Hofer 7
3 2 8C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -3
5 3 33H Dan Olson Dan Olson Fort Duchesne, UT Fort Duchesne, UT -2
6 7 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 1
7 6 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
8 5 74 Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
DNS 8 17 Rob McQuary Rob McQuary Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 6
2 5 8 Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
3 2 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 2
5 4 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
6 1 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -5
7 9 54 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
8 3 719 Jeremy Hartman Jeremy Hartman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
9 8 05 John Pipe John Pipe Waihi Beach, NZ Waihi Beach, NZ -1

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
2 6 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 4
3 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
4 19 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 15
5 1 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
6 11 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
7 3 83 Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 7 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
9 4 00 Tyler Whetstone Tyler Whetstone Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
10 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -8
11 15 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 4
12 16 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
13 18 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
14 14 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -
15 17 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
16 10 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -6
17 DNF 12 10 James Baker James Baker Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -5
18 DNF 13 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -5
19 DNF 9 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 9 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 7
3 3 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
4 1 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -3
5 10 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
6 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
7 6 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
8 7 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
9 8 9 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
10 4 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
2 5 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
3 9 00 Tyler Whetstone Tyler Whetstone Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
4 4 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -
5 3 83 Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 2 10 James Baker James Baker Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -4
7 8 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 1
8 1 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -7
9 6 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Free Water
2023 Pit Map

Latest Videos

Street Stock Feature | Sweetwater Speedway 9.13.14
Sport Mod #83 Main Event - Sweetwater Speedway

Our Partners

All West Communications
Trona Valley
Burns Towing
Simplot
Rons Ace Rentals
The Radio Network
Honnen Equipment
Larsen Measurement
Southwest Wyoming Regional Airport
Taco Time
Jimmy Johns
Joes Liquor and Bar
Memorial Hospital of Sweetwater County
Pitt Stop Motorsports
Wyoming Waste Systems
KREO
Homax Oil Sales
Genesis Alkali
Motel 8
Premier Bone and Joint
Rocky Mountain Power
Blakcmore Laser
Lead Dog
Les Schwab
Royal Flush
Tire Den
Yeager Auto Body
307 Auto Plaza
Accu Air
State Fire
Tata Chemicals
UPS Store
Infinity Salon
TRL Tools
Equipment Transport
Moon Racing
PC Construction
Pest Patrol
Pit Stop Signs
SOS
Stanton Fencing
US Bank
Visionary Broadway
Wyo Movies
Wyo TV