Sweetwater Speedway

2023 Season Taking Shape
Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town
Kirkland wins Rock Springs ASCS Frontier Finale
2023 Season Taking Shape

2023 Season Taking Shape

1/6/2023 -
The 2023 racing season is starting to take shape. Racing will begin Memorial Day weekend with the Wyoming Dwarf Car Showdown. This will the the only
Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

Wild West Modified Tour Comes to Town

6/5/2020 -
The Wild West Modified Tour will be headed to Sweetwater Speedway on June 19th and 20th. With the COVID-19 Pandemic this will now be the first stop f
Kirkland wins Rock Springs ASCS Frontier Finale

Kirkland wins Rock Springs ASCS Frontier Finale

8/14/2022 -
(Image Credit: Jeff Quinn) ROCK SPRINGS, Wyo. - Trever Kirkland added to his points lead when he won his third ASCS Frontier Region sprint car main ev


5/22/2020 - Sweetwater Speedway

5/22/2020 - Sweetwater Speedway

Rock Springs, WY

Rudy Yeager Memorial

Pit gate opens at 2 pm. Grandstand opens at 5:30 pm. Outlaw Go-Karts will start racing at 6 pm with regular racing beginning at 7pm. There will be a Candy Dash, Soda Dash and Beer Dash during intermission.
Grandstand Admission Fees
Adults $10 (age 13 -59)
Children $5 (age 7—12)
Seniors $5 (age 60 and over)
Family Pass $20 (2 adults and 2 children only)

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Mod24 entries
  • IMCA Modified34 entries
  • Go Kart - Beginner13 entries
  • Dwarf37 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Mod

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 5
2 11 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 9
3 3 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 4 57R Jake Rice Jake Rice Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
5 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 13 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
7 7 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
8 17 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 9
9 8 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
10 12 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
11 24 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 13
12 10 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
13 2 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -11
14 14 83J Jason Wright Jason Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
15 21 3B Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT 6
16 9 7C Russ Hays Russ Hays Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
17 20 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
18 15 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
19 22 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
20 18 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
21 16 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -5
22 19 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
23 5 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -18
24 23 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 5 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 7 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 4
4 3 57R Jake Rice Jake Rice Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 2 4 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -4
7 8 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
8 6 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 5
2 2 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Reliance, WY Reliance, WY -
3 4 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 1
4 3 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 83J Jason Wright Jason Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 7 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 1
7 8 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
8 1 12DD Dave Daniels Dave Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 2 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
3 5 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 7 7C Russ Hays Russ Hays Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
6 3 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
7 6 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -1
8 1 3B Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -7

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 15
2 5 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
3 2 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
4 11 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 7
5 4 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
6 6 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -
7 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
8 13 3S Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
9 10 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 1
10 15 O1H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
11 21 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 10
12 18 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
13 14 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
14 17 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
15 12 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
16 19 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
17 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -14
18 24 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 6
19 20 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
20 1 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -19
21 22 17 Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 1
22 23 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO 1
23 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -14
24 7 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3S Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 3 O1H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
3 1 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
4 2 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 7 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
6 5 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
8 9 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 1
9 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
10 10 77 Daniel Waldemar Daniel Waldemar Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
11 11 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 11 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 9
3 1 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
4 6 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
5 10 17 Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 5
6 2 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -4
Top 6 transfer
7 5 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
8 9 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 1
9 8 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
10 7 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
11 4 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
2 4 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
3 7 28C Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
5 9 O1H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
6 2 3S Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
7 3 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
8 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
9 5 77 Daniel Waldemar Daniel Waldemar Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
2 6 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
3 9 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 6
Top 3 transfer
4 8 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
5 7 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 1 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
7 3 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
8 4 34 David Breaux David Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -4
9 5 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
2 4 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 1 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 7 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
6 5 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -1
7 8 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
8 2 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 2
2 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
3 1 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -2
5 5 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -
6 4 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
7 8 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
8 7 17 Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -1

Go Kart - Beginner

Beginners

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 2 7 Kaylee Piazza Kaylee Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 3 8 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 4 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
5 DNF 5 01 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -

Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 2W Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 3 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -
4 4 35 Kalub Padilla Kalub Padilla Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -

Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Josh Cochran Jr Josh Cochran Jr John Town, CO John Town, CO -
2 2 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 3 19T Tayler McClendon-Strom Tayler McClendon-Strom Elko, NV Elko, NV -
4 4 89 Robert Larsen Robert Larsen Green River, WY Green River, WY -

Dwarf

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 6
2 13 22 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 11
3 5 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV 2
4 8 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
5 11 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 6
6 1 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney -5
7 6 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
8 14 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
9 4 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -5
10 10 8 Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
11 12 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
12 20 88C Sean Banks Sean Banks Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 8
13 3 04 Bruce Napier Bruce Napier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -10
14 2 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR -12
15 9 54 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -6
16 23 29R Vernon Hubbard Vernon Hubbard Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 7
17 16 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -1
18 21 33H Dan Olson Dan Olson Fort Duchesne, UT Fort Duchesne, UT 3
19 19 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -
20 22 05 John Pipe John Pipe Waihi Beach, NZ Waihi Beach, NZ 2
21 18 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
22 24 14H Roger Haney Roger Haney Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
23 15 8C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -8
24 17 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 10 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Eaton, CO Eaton, CO 8
3 5 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 3 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -1
5 11 33H Dan Olson Dan Olson Fort Duchesne, UT Fort Duchesne, UT 6
6 2 29R Vernon Hubbard Vernon Hubbard Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 4 90 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -3
8 13 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 5
9 9 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
10 6 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -4
11 8 8H scott landry scott landry Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
DNS 7 8C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
DNS 12 5 Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 7 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 5
3 5 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
4 2 88C Sean Banks Sean Banks Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
5 4 05 John Pipe John Pipe Waihi Beach, NZ Waihi Beach, NZ -1
6 6 14H Roger Haney Roger Haney Boise, ID Boise, ID -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
8 9 22R Leroy Dllka Leroy Dllka Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO 1
9 12 14 Alex Anderson Alex Anderson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
10 10 74 Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
11 11 719 Jeremy Hartman Jeremy Hartman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
12 3 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
2 5 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 3
3 7 35R Alan Heeney Alan Heeney 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22 Jason Woods Jason Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
5 3 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -2
6 8 28 Roger Peel Roger Peel Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
7 9 8C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
8 1 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -7
9 10 33H Dan Olson Dan Olson Fort Duchesne, UT Fort Duchesne, UT 1
10 4 16R Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 4
2 4 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
3 6 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 22D Dustin Loughton Dustin Loughton Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 5
5 8 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 3
6 3 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
7 1 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -6
8 2 22R Leroy Dllka Leroy Dllka Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO -6
9 7 719 Jeremy Hartman Jeremy Hartman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shane Youngren Shane Youngren Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 1
2 1 14DN Tim Fitzpatrick Tim Fitzpatrick Virginia City, NV Virginia City, NV -1
3 7 04 Bruce Napier Bruce Napier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 29R Vernon Hubbard Vernon Hubbard Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
5 6 90 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 1
6 8 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 2
7 3 8H scott landry scott landry Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -4
DNS 5 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Eaton, CO Eaton, CO -
DNS 9 5 Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 9 54 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 7
3 8 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 88C Sean Banks Sean Banks Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
5 6 05 John Pipe John Pipe Waihi Beach, NZ Waihi Beach, NZ 1
6 5 14H Roger Haney Roger Haney Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
7 4 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
8 1 74 Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -7
9 3 14 Alex Anderson Alex Anderson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -6

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
2 9 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 7
3 10 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 7
4 18 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 14
5 8 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 3
6 1 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -5
7 16 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 9
8 13 00 Tyler Whetstone Tyler Whetstone Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
9 7 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -2
10 6 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -4
11 14 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 3
12 11 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
13 17 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 4
14 12 10 James Baker James Baker Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -2
15 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -11
16 3 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -13
17 2 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -15
DNS 15 16CC Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 7 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
3 1 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
4 4 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
5 8 22 Grayson Denney Grayson Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 3
6 5 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -1
7 3 00 Tyler Whetstone Tyler Whetstone Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
8 9 16CC Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
9 6 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 2
2 2 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 8 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 5
4 5 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
5 7 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 4 10 James Baker James Baker Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -2
7 6 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -1
8 9 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
9 1 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -8
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Latest Photos

Free Water
2023 Pit Map

Latest Videos

Street Stock Feature | Sweetwater Speedway 9.13.14
Sport Mod #83 Main Event - Sweetwater Speedway

Our Partners

All West Communications
Trona Valley
Burns Towing
Simplot
Rons Ace Rentals
The Radio Network
Honnen Equipment
Larsen Measurement
Southwest Wyoming Regional Airport
Taco Time
Jimmy Johns
Joes Liquor and Bar
Memorial Hospital of Sweetwater County
Pitt Stop Motorsports
Wyoming Waste Systems
KREO
Homax Oil Sales
Genesis Alkali
Motel 8
Premier Bone and Joint
Rocky Mountain Power
Blakcmore Laser
Lead Dog
Les Schwab
Royal Flush
Tire Den
Yeager Auto Body
307 Auto Plaza
Accu Air
State Fire
Tata Chemicals
UPS Store
Infinity Salon
TRL Tools
Equipment Transport
Moon Racing
PC Construction
Pest Patrol
Pit Stop Signs
SOS
Stanton Fencing
US Bank
Visionary Broadway
Wyo Movies
Wyo TV